DRUGS
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Eyes
Hazel
On May 4, 2026 at 0115hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital located at 503 N. 21st Street, Camp Hill for a drug investigation. Officers arrived and spoke with hospital staff. An investigation was conducted and officers located controlled substances along with drug paraphernalia. The subject was identified as Brandi Miller of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N 21st St
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 4, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026050123