TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 1, 2026 at 1540hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 500 block of N. Enola Drive, Enola for a disturbance. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being threatened by physical violence by the suspect. The suspect was identified as Brandan Miller of Enola. Miller was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030034