DRUGS
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
White
Eyes
Hazel
On February 8, 2026 at 1249hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital located at 503 N. 21st Street, Camp Hill for a drug investigation. Officers arrived and spoke to the hospital staff. An investigation revealed a subject was in possession of controlled substances and drug paraphernalia. The subject was identified as Kenneth McNeely of New Cumberland. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Enola, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026020289