AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 4, 2026 at 1716hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of S. Enola Drive, Enola for an active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The victim was transported by EMS to the hospital. The suspect was identified as Marciano Martinez of Enola. Martinez was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
S Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030123
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.