RESISTING ARREST
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On June 20, 2026 at 1138hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital located at 503 N. 21st Street, Camp Hill for hostile patient. The patient was identified as Christian Martinet of Enola. Martinet had an active warrant out of Perry County. Martinet began to fight with officers and began to resist arrest. He was taken into custody without incident. Martinet was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
503 N 21st St
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026060891
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.