STRANGULATION
SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 13, 2026 at 1646hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Richland Lane, Camp Hill for an active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The suspect was identified as Maverick Lebo of Palmyra. Lebo was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Richland Lane
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030537
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.