FALSE REPORTS TO LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
UNDERAGE DRINKING
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/11/2026 at 0027hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 500 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola for an active domestic dispute. Officers responded and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. An investigation was conducted and determined the victim lied being assaulted during the incident. Samantha Kokot of Camp Hill was arrested for false reports to law enforcement and underage drinking. Kokot was transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N ENOLA RD
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
May 11, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026050403