DUI
Age
30
Race
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On April 17, 2026 at 0148hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on Pitt Street at Givler Ave., Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Brianna Kochenour of Harrisburg. Kochenour was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Kochenour consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
GIVLER AVE @ PITT ST
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026040710