DUI
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Green
On February 28, 2026 at 2050hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Sherwood Circle, Enola for an auto accident. Officers arrived on scene and spoke with the operator. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Andrew Kirkessner of Enola. Kirkessner was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Kirkessner consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Sherwood Circle
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026021047