RETAIL THEFT
Age
74
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On March 23, 2026 at 0447hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the Sheetz Store located at 91 Erford Rd, Camp Hill for an active retail theft. Officers arrived and spoke with employees. The employees reported that a subject stole several items from the store. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Rosanne Kennedy of no fixed address. Kennedy was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Erford Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030962
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.