SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On May 17, 2026 at 2048hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 1400 block of 3rd Street, Enola for a active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The suspect was identified as Gaven Kennedy of Enola. Kennedy was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
3rd St
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026050694
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.