SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Friday, August 21, 2026, at approximately 2346 hours, a welfare check and assault incident was reported at a residence on E Columbia Road, Enola, PA. Upon arrival, the officer met with the victim, who reported an altercation with a male suspect. The victim alleged that the suspect made threats and physically assaulted them, causing a laceration on their arm. The suspect had fled the scene prior to the officer's arrival. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
E Columbia Rd
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.