RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
36
Race
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 9, 2026 at 0837hrs, the East Pennsboro Police responded to the 400 block of Boyer Street, Enola to follow up on a fire call received on station. Officers arrived and located an unattended fire in the backyard. Officers were unable to locate anyone at the residence. The fire department was called to extinguish the fire. An investigation was conducted and determined Firat Karakose of Lancaster, started the fire. Charges were filed and preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Boyer St
Summerdale, PA 17093
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026070232
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.