DRUGS
DUS
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 23, 2026 at 2137hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 1000 block of 2nd Street, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator was identified as Chevis Joyner of Harrisburg. Officers located controlled substances and drug paraphernalia inside of the vehicle. Joyner was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
2nd Street
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026020864