FALSE IMPRISONMENT
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
SCATTERING RUBBISH
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 27, 2026 at 1517hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 400 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola for an active disturbance. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported the suspect poured a liquid on their vehicle. The victim was also unable to leave by the suspect. The suspect was identified as Amber Johnson of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026021012