ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On April 7, 2026 at 1719hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Chester Rd, Enola for a drug overdose. EMS and officers arrived on scene. An investigation was conducted and determined there were 2 children left inside the house without adult supervision. The suspect was identified as Connie Holt of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
CHESTER RD
Enola, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026040278
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.