DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On April 8, 2026 at 0800hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 1100 block of Country Club Rd, Camp Hill for a traffic violation. The operator was identified as Christopher Holsinger of Dillsburg. Holsinger did not have a valid operator license. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Magaro Road
Oyster Mill Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026040305
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.