ABUSE OF CARE-DEPENDENT PERSON
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 20, 2026 at 0800hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Center Street, Enola for a non-active assault call. Officers arrived and spoke with the victim. The elderly victim reported being assaulted by a caregiver. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Dhyshamier Holmes of Harrisburg. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing is scheduled before MDJ Sanderson.
Location
Center Street
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026020165