RESISTING ARREST
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Orange
Eyes
Hazel
On July 14, 2026 at 2244hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Adams Street, Enola for a domestic disturbance. Officers responded to the scene and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The suspect was identified as Kaitlyn Hill of Enola. Hill fought with officers while being arrested on scene. Hill was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson.
Location
Adams St
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026070677