SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On July 5, 2026 at 0146hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola for an assault. Officers spoke to the victim who reported being assaulted during a fight. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Kaylee Hake of York. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N Enola Rd
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026070211