STRANGULATION
SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 30, 2026 at 0241hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of College Hill Rd, Summerdale for an active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The suspect was identified as Ahsad Green of Enola. Green was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
College Hill Rd
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
May 30, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026051305
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.