AGGRAVATED CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
NEGLECT OF ANIMAL
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On August 19, 2025 at 1247hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Altoona Ave, Enola for deceased ducks that were kept as pets in the backyard. An investigation determined that the ducks died from neglect. An investigation was conducted and the suspects were identified as Dale Noles, Madalynn Geibe and Jennifer Welsh of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Altoona Avenue
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025080758