FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES
DUS
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 15, 2026 at 0127hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop at the Harvey Taylor Bypass at Erford Rd, Camp Hill for a traffic violation. The operator provided the officer with a false name during the traffic stop. The operator was identified as Angela Garcia of Harrisburg. Garcia had an active warrant out of Cumberland County. Garcia was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Harvey Taylor Byp
Erford Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030613
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.