RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 19, 2026, police received a tip that a stolen motorcycle was hidden at a residence. Upon arrival, officers saw the motorcycle through a window and later spoke with the property owner, who was not present. The suspect appeared and allowed officers to enter the property, where they recovered the stolen motorcycle. The suspect was charged with Receiving Stolen Property. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Westwood Ct
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.