SIMPLE ASSAULT
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Orange
Eyes
Blue
On July 16, 2026 at 2010hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 600 block of Gates Lane, Enola for an active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Preston Edwards of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
616 Gates Ln
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026070768
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.