DUI
Age
3 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On April 24, 2026 at 1829hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Edenderry way, Enola for a male passed out in a vehicle. Officers arrived and located the vehicle. The operator appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. The operator was identified as Wolodymr Dschulik of Enola. Dschulik was transported by EMS to UPMC West Shore for treatment and chemical testing. Dschulik consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
WAYNE ST
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Reference ID
EPE2026041042
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.