DRUGS
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 28, 2028 at 2221hrs, the East Pennsboro Police stopped a male on Myers Street and Everheart Lane, Enola for an outstanding warrant. The subject was identified as James Drane of Camp Hill. Drane was arrested and found to be in possession of a controlled substance. Drane was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Myers St
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026021049