CONFINEMENT OF DOGS
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On August 14, 2026, an East Pennsboro Township Police Officer responded to a call about two pit bulls running loose in the area. After an initial search, the officer was unable to locate the dogs. The caller later reported that the dogs had been corralled in a neighbor's yard and belonged to a resident of 327 S. Enola Dr. The officer identified the owner and found that the dogs had escaped by digging under the fence. The officer took the dogs to the kennel and the owner will be charged with dogs running at large.
Location
W Pine St
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026080562