BAD CHECKS
Age
58
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 2, 2026 at 1550hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 700 block of Wertzville Rd., Enola for a bad checks complaint. Officers spoke to the victim, who was given several bad checks by the suspect. The suspect was identified as Ahmed Desouky of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Wertzville Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026010053