ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY
DRIVING ON ROADWAYS LANED FOR TRAFFIC
DUS
REQUIRED FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 17, 2026, at approximately 1:34 a.m., a hit-and-run crash occurred on Harvey Taylor Bridge Bypass East, near the Erford Road exit. The incident involved two vehicles, and the driver of one vehicle allegedly fled the scene after exchanging information with the other driver. The victim reported that the suspect's vehicle, sideswiped their vehicle, and the suspect drove away after a brief stop. An investigation is ongoing, and charges are pending against the suspect. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Harvey Taylor Byp @ ERFORD ROAD
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.