AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 24, 2026 at 0143hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital located at 503 N. 21st Street, Camp Hill for a active assault. Officers arrived and spoke with security officers. A security officer reported being assaulted by a person in the hospital. The officer received several injuries. The suspect was identified as Dylan Colon of no fixed address. Colon was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N 21st Street
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026020876