RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On July 17, 2026 at 1912hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 600 block of B Street, Summerdale for the discharge of a firearm inside of the residence. Officers arrived and spoke with the suspect. An investigation determined that Colby Kramer of Enola fired a round into the water heater causing damage. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
B St
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026070806
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.