FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS
FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION
DRUGS
DUS
Age
-14 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 16, 2026 at 0800hrs, the East Pennsboro Police received a complaint in the 100 block of College Hill Rd, Enola of a possible Megan's Law violation. An investigation was conducted and determined that John Brown, Enola failed to comply with the Megan's Law requirements. On 4/3/2026 at 1100hrs, Detectives conducted a traffic stop on Brown for operating a motor vehicle on a suspended operators license. Detectives located drug paraphernalia inside the vehicle. Detectives then executed a search warrant on Brown's residence. Detectives located controlled substances and drug paraphernalia. Brown was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
College Hill Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Reference ID
EPE2026030663
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.