STALKING
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
INTIMIDATION OF WITNESSES OR VICTIMS
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On February 5, 2026 at 1800hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital located at 503 N. 21st Street, Camp Hill for a stalking complaint. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as James Brown of New Cumberland. Brown was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Enola, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026020178