DUI
DRUGS
DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On March 22, 2026 at 0224hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 800 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. The operator was identified as Christopher Brenner-Leon of Hummelstown. Officers located controlled substances and drug paraphernalia inside the vehicle. Leon was arrested and transported to Cumberland County prison for chemical testing. Leon refused a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030924
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.