AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 3, 2026 at 2223hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital located at 503 N. 21st Street, Camp Hill for an active assault. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. A staff member reported being assaulted by a subject inside of the hospital. The suspect was identified as Tracy Bomgardner of Enola. Bomgardner was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026020109