DUI
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 15, 2026, at approximately 0221 hours, a traffic stop was conducted on a blue Nissan hatchback for improperly using a center turn lane on North Enola Road. The operator displayed multiple signs of impairment. The individual was placed under arrest for DUI. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N Enola Rd
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026080595
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.