DUI
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 13, 2026 at 0203hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of S. Enola Drive, Enola. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Alex Bingaman of Enola. Bingaman was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Bingaman consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
S Enola Dr
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030497
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.