DRUGS
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On March 5, 2026 at 1646hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on 3rd Street at North Street, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator was identified as John Balkcom of Wormleysburg. Balkcom was driving a motor vehicle without ignition interlock as required by law. Balkcom was arrested and found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. Balkcom was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
3rd Street
North Street
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030161