TERRORISTIC THREATS
SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
56
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
258 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 7, 2026 at 0904hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 1500 block of Holtz Rd, Enola for an active domestic dispute. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The suspect was identified as Bradley Allen of Enola. Allen was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Holtz Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026040258
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.