DUI
DRIVING ON ROADWAYS LANED FOR TRAFFIC
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On July 23, 2026 at 2055hrs, the East Pennsboro Police, on routine patrol, witnessed a traffic accident in the 800 block of Valley Rd, Enola. Officers made contact with the operator. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Barry Albertson of Enola. Albertson was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Albertson consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Valley Rd & Westwood Dr
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026071096
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.