DRUGS
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 24, 2026 at 2210hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on I-81 North at milepost 64.4 for a traffic violation. The operator was identified as Aden Aden of Harrisburg. A search of the vehicle uncovered controlled substances. Officers towed the vehicle and applied for a search warrant. Officers located additional controlled substances and drug paraphernalia inside of the vehicle. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
I-81
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026061104
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.