DRUGS
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 2, 2026 at 0140hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were in the 100 block of Erford Rd, Camp Hill, when they heard a vehicle strike the curb. The vehicle pulled into the parking lot of the Sheetz Store. Officers spoke to the operator of the vehicle. The operator was identified as Doaa Adam of Carlisle. Officers located controlled substances and drug paraphernalia inside the vehicle. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
91 Erford Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026070055
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.