Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsFormsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • 1 Public Safety Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on X
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Forms
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

amy_elizabeth_patterson.jpg
suspect_picture_1.jpg

suspect amy patterson has been arrested!

UPDATE: AMY PATTERSON HAS BEEN ARRESTED THANKS TO A CRIME STOPPER TIPSTER!

PSP Carlisle has an arrest warrant for Amy Elizabeth PATTERSON for the Members 1st robbery that occurred on 01/02/19.  She is wanted for robbery and also had warrants out of the Cumberland County Sheriff’s Office.  The public is encouraged to contact the Carlisle State Police at (717)249-2121 with any information into her whereabouts, or Cumberland County Crime Stoppers. Crime Stoppers is offering a reward of up to $2000.00 for information that leads to the arrest.

The Cumberland County Crime Stoppers is working with the Pennsylvania State Police to help identify this bank robbery suspect.
We are offering a reward of up to $2000.00 for the identification and arrest of this suspect. Maybe you know her, have seen her or recognize her hair or backpack. You do not have to give your name.
Members 1st Federal Credit Union 321 York Road Carlisle, PA 17015 South Middleton Twp, Cumberland County
On 01/02/19 at approximately 1230hrs,  a bank robbery occurred at the Members First FCU on York Road.  The suspect is a W/N/F approximately 5’4” with long brown hair, glasses and wearing a gray zip up hooded sweatshirt, black gloves with a black backpack. She entered the bank without approaching a bank teller for several minutes, allowing other customers to go in front of her.  The female actor then approached a teller and produced a note demanding money.  No weapons were displayed.
We are attempting to identify the female from the bank’s video surveillance.  Please contact the Pennsylvania State Police and reference the bank robbery incident # PA19-8241.
Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers at (855)628-8477 or contact@cumberlandcrimestoppers.net and refer to PSP incident PA19-8241.

Location

321 York Road
Carlisle, PA 17015

Date

Mar 21, 2019

Reference ID

PA19-8241

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Mar 14th, 2019 | Updated Mar 21st, 2019
amy_elizabeth_patterson.jpg
suspect_picture_1.jpg
Submit a Tip
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play