Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsFormsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • 1 Public Safety Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on X
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Forms
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

Felony Burglary & Criminal Mischief - @ Carlisle Frog and Switch

Details Map

On April 1, 2018 (last year) at about 9:15 pm, a burglary was discovered at the Frog and Switch Manufacturing Company, 600 East High Street, Carlisle, PA 17013.

Unknown actor(s) forced entry into the building sometime over the Easter weekend and caused over $15,000 in damage to the building and equipment.

Anyone with information should call Crime Stoppers or Carlisle Police (717-243-5252).

A cash reward of up to $2000 is being offered for any information leading to the arrest of the actor(s). You do NOT have to give your name.

Just click on the tip button on this page or call Cumberland County Crime Stoppers at (855) 628-8477

If you know something, say something and get paid cash, plus you stay anonymous.

Location

600 East High St
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

May 17, 2019

Reference ID

CAR2018-04-0046

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created May 17th, 2019
Submit a Tip
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Badge

To follow the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play