Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsFormsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • 1 Public Safety Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on X
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Forms
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

Carlisle arson fire - do you want to get paid cash to solve this case?

Details Map

On Wednesday, June 3, 2020, at about 0711, a fire was discovered at the Homewood Suites Hotel, 50 Spring Road, which was under construction.

Carlisle Fire and Police Departments initiated an investigation into the origin and cause of the fire. The investigation revealed the fire originated in an unfinished fitness room. There was no electric or utilities to the room. Further investigation revealed the fire was intentionally set. There were no injuries during the fire and damaged was estimated at $10,000.

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers is offering up to a $2000.00 reward for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the perpetrator(s). If you have information on this case, and want to get paid for your information, contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers. You do NOT have to give your name and you can still get paid.

(855)-628-8477 or click submit a tip at the top of this page. Totally anonymous and we pay CASH!

If you can help solve any other crimes or know someone who is wanted, give us a call or email us a tip. We pay cash!

contact@cumberlandcrimestoppers.net 

Location

50 Spring Road
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Jun 4, 2020

Reference ID

CAR2020060122

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Jun 4th, 2020
Submit a Tip
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Badge

To follow the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play