SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/2/2025, at approximately 1129 hrs., the police department was dispatched to a residence in the 200 block of East Simpson Street. Upon arrival it was determined there was an argument between the defendant and the victim. The victim was in a relationship with the defendant and had injuries consistent with having been assaulted. The defendant was named as the individual who caused the injuries. The defendant was subsequently arrested and processed. The defendant failed to show for his preliminary hearing and a warrant for his arrest was issued.
Location
215 E Simpson St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Mar 2, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09305-CR0000046-2025
Holding Department
Mechanicsburg Police Department