(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 20th, 2026, at 1:58 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention advised that on March 7th, 2026, two females had stolen $432.25 worth of merchandise.
Loss prevention advised that the two females had stolen from numerous other stores and one was identified as Demetria Diaz. Officers obtained photographs of Diaz and confirmed that she was the suspect depicted committing the thefts on video.
Diaz was found to have three prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Diaz's arrest.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Jul 24, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-277-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-01477
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.