18 4914 FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
75 1543 (A) DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On October 13th, 2025, at 10:24, an officer from Lower Allen Township Police Department conducted a traffic stop on Carlisle Road. The driver presented a driver's license. Based upon the photograph on the license the officer did not believe the driver was the person on the license.
The officer looked into the vehicle more and found a Tyrell Smith associated with the vehicle. Tyrell had a tattoo on his neck which matched the drivers.
The driver ultimately admitted that he used his brothers license, and he was in fact Tyrell. Tyrell's license was found to be suspended.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
On January 15th, 2026, Smith failed to appear to his preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
Carlisle Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Jan 15, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-477-25
Reference ID
LA-25-05754
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.