18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 12th, 2025, at 2:56 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis Markets, 1195 Lowther Road for a retail theft. Loss prevention advised that on December 1st, 2025, a male suspect filled a shopping cart and left the store without paying for $166.30 worth of items. Video of the theft was provided to police.
Through investigation the suspect was identified as Sean Mosley. Mosley has three prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Dec 23, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-553-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-06792
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept